Kashmir-Vaishnodevi (8 Nights / 9 Days)

Kashmir-Vaishnodevi (8 Nights / 9 Days)

2 Srinagar - 2 Pahalgam - 2 Srinagar - 2 Katra
0
Price
Super Deal Price ₹29,000
Save To
Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

Duration
8 Nights / 9 Days
Start Point
Srinagar
Holiday Type

8 Nights / 9 Days
Availability : Oct. 2023 - MAr. 2024
Srinagar
Max People : 35

Overview

It is the most important Hindu religious path in the Himalayas, which is found in the Garhwal region of Uttarakhand state, in the past which was part of Uttar Pradesh. The path passes through four Hindu pilgrimage destinations – Yamunotri, Gangotri, Kedarnath, and Badrinath. Badrinath is also one of the four seats of a larger Vaishnava pilgrimage route Char Dham. Char Dham was originally called the popular pilgrimage path in the four holy places of Hinduism, positioned at opposite ends of the Indian subcontinent Puri, Rameshwaram, Dwarka, and Badrinath. It is believed that the custom of pilgrimage to Char Dham, a Hindu truth-seeker and started the VIII century reformer Shankara. Only later, the last of the four sites Char Dham, Badrinath, a holy place has become a main Himalayan pilgrimage path that became known as “Char Dham”.

Tour Highlights :

  • Standard and Star category Hotel Accommodation
  • Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner – Cooked by Navbharat’s Chef (PURE VEG)
  • All Transfers & Sightseeing by Non-A. C. Vehicle
  • Service of Gujarati Tour Escort

Itinerary

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
  • Day 6
  • Day 7
  • Day 8
  • Day 9

Arrival in Srinagar

Arrival at Srinagar airport by air and from here departure by vehicle as per number and check-in at hotel. In the evening enjoy a 60-minute hunting trip to Dal Lake. Overnight stay Srinagar (L+D)

Srinagar - Sonmarg - Srinagar (90 km 4 hours)

Morning departure from Srinagar to Sonmarg. Arrive at Sonmarg and enjoy a stage carriage ride to the glacier (own expense). Return to Srinagar from here in the evening. Overnight stay Srinagar (B+L+D)

Srinagar to Pahalgam (100 km 4 hours)

Morning departure from Srinagar to Pahalgam, arrival at Pahalgam and Check-in at the hotel. Pahalgam is a very scenic hill station on the banks of the Leader River. In the evening voluntary excursion.Night stay at Pahalgam (B+L+D) (Note: Hotel arrangement in Pahalgam will be 12 kms outside the main city. Every traveler should take special note of this.)

Pahalgam

Morning visit to Pahalgam scenic spots Chandanwadi, Betabveli and Arfe Valley. Betab Valley is a famous place for shooting movies. After the shooting of the movie Betaab, this place is popularly known as Betab Valley. After lunch visit to Bysaran and Derby Valley by horse (own expense). the night Investment Pahalgam (B+L+D)

Pahalgam to Srinagar (100 km 4 hours)

Morning departure from Pahalgam for Srinagar. Arrival in Srinagar and check-in at the hotel. After that, visit the Shankaracharya temple here. Visit Shalimar Garden, Nishant Garden and Chashmeshahi Garden built during Mughal Empire here. In the evening enjoy shopping at Srinagar's local market. Overnight stay Srinagar (B+L+D)

Srinagar - Gulmarg - Srinagar (52 km 2 hours)

Morning departure from Srinagar to Gulmarg. Arrival at Gulmarg and visit to Runo Point (Khilanmarg) by Gondola Cable Car. Where you can enjoy horse riding, skiing and sleigh rides in the snow. (own expense) in the evening Return to Srinagar.Night Stay Srinagar (B+D) (Note: Lunch will not be provided at Gulmarg.)

Srinagar to Katra (270 km 9 to 10 hours)

Morning departure from Srinagar to Katra. Katra Arrival and check in hotel- In. Evening Voluntary Excursion, Night Stay Katra (B+D)

Katra-Vaishnodevi-Katra (14 Kms)

14 km from Tara in the morning. Departure for the darshan of the distant Vaishnodevi. Sighting can be done by walking, horse, doli or helicopter. Return to Katra after darshan in the evening. Overnight stay Katra (B+D)

Katra to Jammu (52 km 2 hours)

Morning departure from Katra to Jammu. Will be dropped at Jammu Railway Station with a memorable travel experience organized by Navbharat Tourism.
  • Day 1
  • Arrival in Srinagar

    Arrival at Srinagar airport by air and from here departure by vehicle as per number and check-in at hotel. In the evening enjoy a 60-minute hunting trip to Dal Lake. Overnight stay Srinagar (L+D)
  • Day 2
  • Srinagar - Sonmarg - Srinagar (90 km 4 hours)

    Morning departure from Srinagar to Sonmarg. Arrive at Sonmarg and enjoy a stage carriage ride to the glacier (own expense). Return to Srinagar from here in the evening. Overnight stay Srinagar (B+L+D)
  • Day 3
  • Srinagar to Pahalgam (100 km 4 hours)

    Morning departure from Srinagar to Pahalgam, arrival at Pahalgam and Check-in at the hotel. Pahalgam is a very scenic hill station on the banks of the Leader River. In the evening voluntary excursion.Night stay at Pahalgam (B+L+D) (Note: Hotel arrangement in Pahalgam will be 12 kms outside the main city. Every traveler should take special note of this.)
  • Day 4
  • Pahalgam

    Morning visit to Pahalgam scenic spots Chandanwadi, Betabveli and Arfe Valley. Betab Valley is a famous place for shooting movies. After the shooting of the movie Betaab, this place is popularly known as Betab Valley. After lunch visit to Bysaran and Derby Valley by horse (own expense). the night Investment Pahalgam (B+L+D)
  • Day 5
  • Pahalgam to Srinagar (100 km 4 hours)

    Morning departure from Pahalgam for Srinagar. Arrival in Srinagar and check-in at the hotel. After that, visit the Shankaracharya temple here. Visit Shalimar Garden, Nishant Garden and Chashmeshahi Garden built during Mughal Empire here. In the evening enjoy shopping at Srinagar's local market. Overnight stay Srinagar (B+L+D)
  • Day 6
  • Srinagar - Gulmarg - Srinagar (52 km 2 hours)

    Morning departure from Srinagar to Gulmarg. Arrival at Gulmarg and visit to Runo Point (Khilanmarg) by Gondola Cable Car. Where you can enjoy horse riding, skiing and sleigh rides in the snow. (own expense) in the evening Return to Srinagar.Night Stay Srinagar (B+D) (Note: Lunch will not be provided at Gulmarg.)
  • Day 7
  • Srinagar to Katra (270 km 9 to 10 hours)

    Morning departure from Srinagar to Katra. Katra Arrival and check in hotel- In. Evening Voluntary Excursion, Night Stay Katra (B+D)
  • Day 8
  • Katra-Vaishnodevi-Katra (14 Kms)

    14 km from Tara in the morning. Departure for the darshan of the distant Vaishnodevi. Sighting can be done by walking, horse, doli or helicopter. Return to Katra after darshan in the evening. Overnight stay Katra (B+D)
  • Day 9
  • Katra to Jammu (52 km 2 hours)

    Morning departure from Katra to Jammu. Will be dropped at Jammu Railway Station with a memorable travel experience organized by Navbharat Tourism.

Dates & Rates

Rate Per Person(Deluxe Tour)
Two Person ₹36,000
Third Person (same Room) ₹29,000
Four Person ₹22,000
Child free upto 3 Years It is mandatory to provide details of every tourist above 3 years at the time of booking. Birth Certificate and photo ID proof of 3 to 10 year old child has to be given. The amount of the child's tour without informing the office must be paid to the tour manager before picking up the tour.
Date
Oct. 2023511172329
Nov. 2023579111315171921232527
Dec. 20233915
Jan. 20242127
Feb. 202428142026
Mar. 202439152127

Accommodation

Include & Exclude

  • Include
  • Note

  • 8 night Non AC for 9 days room
  • According to the number of non AC vehicle
  • 8 Breakfast, 5 Lunch, 8 Dinner (No Lunch in Sonmarg, Gulmarg and Katra)
  • 2 bottles of one liter mineral water per traveler for 6 days per day
  • 60 minutes hunting trip in Dal Lake
  • Visit Chandanwadi, Aaruveli, Betabveli by Union Car

  • Room size is 10″x11″ feet everywhere.
  • Every traveler joining the tour has to reach Srinagar.
  • The company will arrange pick-up of passengers arriving at Srinagar airport between 11-00 am and 2-00 pm. Other travelers will have to take a pre-paid taxi from the airport to the hotel at their own expense.
  • Travelers will have to go from Srinagar hotel to airport at their own expense.
  • For the third person only extra mats will be arranged without bed in the room.
  • Any organization associated with the tourism sector always strives to provide the best to its tourists.
  • However, if booking is not available in the specified hotel, booking will be done in other hotels of that type.
  • Most of the hotel buildings in Pahalgam are old and 2 to 3 storeyed, with no lift facility, and the room sizes are also small.
  • So that any tourist should not make any kind of dispute for the hotel provided and the room allotted to them.
  • Non AC as per the number in the tour. Vehicle arrangements will be made, Gondola (Rope-way) ticket booking in Gulmarg will have to be done online through credit/debit card.
  • https://www.jammukashmircablecar.com/
    Morning tea-coffee-breakfast and lunch and evening meals in Srinagar and Pahalgam will be arranged by Yin of Navbharat Tourism.
  • Evening dinner and morning breakfast in Katra will be arranged from the hotel. There will be lunch
    No, (Note: There will be food without onion-garlic.)
  • There will be arrangement of vehicles to go from Srinagar to Katra and from Katra to Jammu according to the number.
  • Travelers will have to travel from Katra Railway Station to Katra Hotel and from Katra Hotel to Katra Railway Station at their own expense. There will be no pick up – drop arrangements.
  •  In case the required number (25 persons) is not reached in the tour, morning breakfast and evening dinner will be arranged from the hotel. There will be no lunch.
  • In these circumstances, the traveler who cancels the trip will have to bear the cancellation of the air ticket or railway ticket himself. Company is not responsible,
  • Room arrangements will be made according to the check-in and check-out time of the hotel.
  • The traveler who arrives before the time and check-out of the room according to the check-out time has to sit in the waiting area of ​​the hotel.
  • In Kashmir, Vodafone, Airtel, BSNL and Jio mobiles only work with postpaid connections.

Or

Book Now & Pay Later

22/07/2024

Proceed Booking

Save To Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

1651

Inquire Now