Kashmir Winter Tours (6 Nights / 7 Days)

Kashmir Winter Tours (6 Nights / 7 Days)

2 SRINAGAR - 2 PAHALGAM - 2 SRINAGAR
0
Price
Super Deal Price ₹25,000
Save To
Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

Duration
6 Nights / 7 Days
Start Point
Srinagar
Holiday Type

6 Nights / 7 Days
Availability : Oct. 2023 - MAr. 2024
Srinagar
Max People : 35

Overview

It is the most important Hindu religious path in the Himalayas, which is found in the Garhwal region of Uttarakhand state, in the past which was part of Uttar Pradesh. The path passes through four Hindu pilgrimage destinations – Yamunotri, Gangotri, Kedarnath, and Badrinath. Badrinath is also one of the four seats of a larger Vaishnava pilgrimage route Char Dham. Char Dham was originally called the popular pilgrimage path in the four holy places of Hinduism, positioned at opposite ends of the Indian subcontinent Puri, Rameshwaram, Dwarka, and Badrinath. It is believed that the custom of pilgrimage to Char Dham, a Hindu truth-seeker and started the VIII century reformer Shankara. Only later, the last of the four sites Char Dham, Badrinath, a holy place has become a main Himalayan pilgrimage path that became known as “Char Dham”.

Tour Highlights :

  • Standard and Star category Hotel Accommodation
  • Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner – Cooked by Navbharat’s Chef (PURE VEG)
  • All Transfers & Sightseeing by Non-A. C. Vehicle
  • Service of Gujarati Tour Escort

Itinerary

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
  • Day 6
  • Day 7

Arrival Srinagar

Arrival at Srinagar airport by air and from here depart by vehicle as per number and check in at the hotel. In the evening enjoy a 60-minute hunting excursion to Dal Lake. Overnight stay in Srinagar (L + D)

Srinaga - Sonmag - Srinagar (90 Kms. - 4 Hrs.)

Morning departure from Srinagar to Sonmarg. Arrival at Sonmarg and enjoy a drive to the glacier (at own expense). Return to Srinagar from here in the evening. Overnight stay in Srinagar (B + L + D)

Srinagar to Pahalgam (100 Kms. - 4 Hrs.)

Morning departure from Srinagar to Pahalgam. Arrival at Pahalgam and check in at the hotel. Pahalgam is a picturesque hill station on the banks of the Leader River. Voluntary excursion in the evening. Overnight stay in Pahalgam (B + L+ D)

Pahalgam

Morning visit to the village sightseeing places Chandanwadi, Betab Valley and Arunveli. Betab Valley is a famous place for shooting of films. After the shooting of the film Betaab, this place is popularly known as Betab Valley. After lunch, visit Baysaran and Durbian Valley by horse (at your own expense). Overnight stay in Pahalgam (B + L + D).

Pahalgam to Srinagar (100 Kms. - 4 Hrs.)

Morning departure from Pahalgam for Srinagar. Arrival Srinagar and checked into the hotel. Then visit the Shankaracharya temple here. Visit to Shalimar Garden Nishant and Chashme Shahi Garden built during the Mughal Empire here. In the evening, enjoy shopping at Srinagar's local market. Overnight stay in Srinagar (B + L + D)

Srinagar - Gulmarg - Srinagar (52 Kms. - 2 Hrs.)

Morning departure from Srinagar to Gulmarg. Arrival at Gulmarg and visit to Snow Point (Khilanmarg) by gondola cable car. Where you can enjoy horse riding, skiing and sleigh rides in the snow (at your own expense). Return to Srinagar in the evening. Overnight stay in Srinagar (B + L + D)

Depart from Srinagar

After breakfast in the morning will be dropped at Srinagar Airport with a memorable travel experience organised by Navbharat Tourism. (B)
  • Day 1
  • Arrival Srinagar

    Arrival at Srinagar airport by air and from here depart by vehicle as per number and check in at the hotel. In the evening enjoy a 60-minute hunting excursion to Dal Lake. Overnight stay in Srinagar (L + D)
  • Day 2
  • Srinaga - Sonmag - Srinagar (90 Kms. - 4 Hrs.)

    Morning departure from Srinagar to Sonmarg. Arrival at Sonmarg and enjoy a drive to the glacier (at own expense). Return to Srinagar from here in the evening. Overnight stay in Srinagar (B + L + D)
  • Day 3
  • Srinagar to Pahalgam (100 Kms. - 4 Hrs.)

    Morning departure from Srinagar to Pahalgam. Arrival at Pahalgam and check in at the hotel. Pahalgam is a picturesque hill station on the banks of the Leader River. Voluntary excursion in the evening. Overnight stay in Pahalgam (B + L+ D)
  • Day 4
  • Pahalgam

    Morning visit to the village sightseeing places Chandanwadi, Betab Valley and Arunveli. Betab Valley is a famous place for shooting of films. After the shooting of the film Betaab, this place is popularly known as Betab Valley. After lunch, visit Baysaran and Durbian Valley by horse (at your own expense). Overnight stay in Pahalgam (B + L + D).
  • Day 5
  • Pahalgam to Srinagar (100 Kms. - 4 Hrs.)

    Morning departure from Pahalgam for Srinagar. Arrival Srinagar and checked into the hotel. Then visit the Shankaracharya temple here. Visit to Shalimar Garden Nishant and Chashme Shahi Garden built during the Mughal Empire here. In the evening, enjoy shopping at Srinagar's local market. Overnight stay in Srinagar (B + L + D)
  • Day 6
  • Srinagar - Gulmarg - Srinagar (52 Kms. - 2 Hrs.)

    Morning departure from Srinagar to Gulmarg. Arrival at Gulmarg and visit to Snow Point (Khilanmarg) by gondola cable car. Where you can enjoy horse riding, skiing and sleigh rides in the snow (at your own expense). Return to Srinagar in the evening. Overnight stay in Srinagar (B + L + D)
  • Day 7
  • Depart from Srinagar

    After breakfast in the morning will be dropped at Srinagar Airport with a memorable travel experience organised by Navbharat Tourism. (B)

Dates & Rates

Rate Per Person(Deluxe Tour)
Two Person ₹ 27,000
Third Person (same Room) ₹ 25,000
Four Person ₹ 17,000
Child free upto 3 Years It is mandatory to provide details of every tourist above 3 years at the time of booking. Birth Certificate and photo ID proof of 3 to 10 year old child has to be given. The amount of the child's tour without informing the office must be paid to the tour manager before picking up the tour.
Date
Oct. 2023511172329
Nov. 2023579111315171921232527
Dec. 20233915
Jan. 20242127
Feb. 202428142026
Mar. 202439152127

Accommodation

Accommodation
SRINAGAR ASIANPARK
PAHALGAM PAHALGAM RETREAT
KATRA : KALKA ROYAL KALKA ROYAL

Include & Exclude

  • Include
  • Exclude
  • Note

  • 6 night Non AC for 9 days.
  • room According to the number of non AC Vehicle
  •  6 Breakfast, 5 Lunch, 6 Dinner (There will be no lunch in Sonmarg and Gulmarg)
  • 2 bottles of one liter of mineral water
  • for seasonal travelers per day
  • 60 minutes hunting trip in Dal Lake
  • Visit Chandanwadi, Aaruveli, Betabveli by Union Car

  • Air fare / train fare
  • Personal expenses such as laundry, telephone calls, tips & gratuity, mineral water, soft & hard drinks, Porterage
  • Additional sightseeing or extra usage of vehicle, other than mentioned in the itinerary
  • Entrance fees & guide charges
  • Any cost arising due to natural calamities like, landslides, road
    blockage, political disturbances (strikes), etc. (to be borne by the
    client, which is directly payable on the Spot)
  • GST 5%
  • Insurance

  • Room size is 10″x11″ feet everywhere
  • Every traveler joining the tour has to reach Srinagar.
  • Company will arrange pick up for passengers arriving at Srinagar Airport between 11-00 AM to 2-00 PM. Other travelers will have to take a pre-paid taxi from the airport to the hotel at their own expense.
  • Travel from Srinagar hotel to airport at own expense. * Only extra mattress will be provided in the room without bed for the third person.
    Any organization connected with the tourism sector always tries to provide the best to its tourists.
  • However, if booking is not available in the specified hotel, booking will be done in other hotels of that type.
  • Most of the hotel buildings in Pahalgam are old and 2 to 3 storeyed, with no lift facility, and the room sizes are also small. So that any tourist should not make any kind of dispute for the hotel provided and the room allotted to them.
  • Non AC as per the number in the tour. Vehicle will be arranged.
  • Gondola (rope-way) ticket booking in Gulmarg has to be done online through credit/debit card.https://www.jammukashmircablecar.com/
  •  Morning tea-coffee-breakfast and breakfast and evening meals in Srinagar and Pahalgam will be arranged from Navbharat Tourism’s kitchen.
  • If the required number (25 people) is not reached in the tour, morning breakfast and evening dinner will be arranged from the hotel. There will be no lunch.
  • In these circumstances, the traveler who cancels the trip will have to bear the cancellation of the air ticket or railway ticket himself. The company is not responsible.
  • The room will be arranged according to the check-in and check-out time of the hotel. Travelers who arrive early and check-out the room as per the check-out time will have to sit in the waiting area of ​​the hotel.

Or

Book Now & Pay Later

20/05/2024

Proceed Booking

Save To Wish List

Adding item to wishlist requires an account

5553

Inquire Now